Click the arrow for any committee to expand and see contact details.

For more information on how committees, chairs, and coordinators are appointed and understand the reporting schedule, read this schedule.

Committee Appointment and Reporting (767 downloads)
All-State Band

3-Year Appointment – Appointed at State Council Meeting #1

Chairman  2018-2021    
Vince LoRusso (Maria)
Abington Lions Club/ 14-H
Email me

Eastern  Representative  2022-2025
Allison Kline (Darren)
Tamaqua Lions Club/ 14-U
Email Me

Central Representative  2020-2023 (Director)
Dr. Russell McCutcheon (Bonnie)
Gettysburg Lions Club/ 14-C
Email Me 

Western Region Representative 2021-2024
Cyndi Mancini (Doug)
Robinson Lions Club/ 14-B
Email Me

Building Advisory Committee

1-Year Appointment – Appointed at State Council Meeting #4

Members

Vacant position

PDG Ronald Kodgis (PCC Terri)
Johnstown West End Lions Club/14-J
Email

Douglas Nace
Brogue Community Lions Club/14-C
Email

Childhood Cancer

3-Year Appointment Appointed at State Council Meeting #?

MD-14 COORDINATOR – 2020-2023
IPDG Keldeen L. Stambaugh (Dan)
Paxtang Lions Club

Four Diamonds Contact
Hannah Woodward
Email me

Constitution & Bylaws/Policy Committee

1-Year Appointment – Appointed at State Council Meeting #4

Chairperson 
PCC Terri L. Kodgis (IPDG Ronald)
Johnstown West End Lions Club/ 14-J
Email Me 

Eastern Representative
PCC Karen M. Brady (Tim)
Bethlehem Township Lions Club / 14-K
Email Me

Central Representative
PDG Richard Sware
Willow Street Lions Club / 14-D
Email Me

Western Representative
PCC Lance Remic (Candice)
Slickville Lions Club/ 14-E
Email Me

Diabetes Awareness Committee

3-year appointment Appointed at State Council Meeting #4

Chairperson – 2022-2025
PDG Linda Lupro
DuBois Lions Club / 14-J
Email me

Disaster Relief

3-Year Appointment Appointed at State Council Meeting #?

Coordinator
James F. Groff
Christiana Lions Club / 14-D
Email me

Assistant Coordinator
To Be Determined
Email me

District 14-A
To Be Determined

District 14-B
To Be Determined

District 14-C
Lion Raymond Highlands
Carlisle Lions Club

District 14-D
James F. Groff
Christiana Lions Club

District 14-E
PDG Robert Mesher (Kimberly)
Rostraver Township Lions Club

District 14-F
Stephen M. Sample (Patrica)
Summit Lions Club

District 14-G
PDG Charles R. Poust (Nancy)
Ferguson Township Lions Club

District 14-H
IPDG William Metschulat (PDG Cathleen D. “Cathy”)
Jefferson Township Lions

District 14-J
Becky Leeper
Indiana Lions Club

District 14-K
To Be Determined

District 14-L
PDG Gerald Chapman (Sue)
Blairs Mills Lions Club

District 14-M
Mark Ford, Sr. (Brenda)
Beallsvile Centerville Richeyville L.C.

District 14-N
To Be Determined

District 14-P
PDG Nancy Gauthier (David M., Sr.)
Parkesburg Lions Club

District 14-T
Charles W. “Chuck” Vickery (Leslie)
Waynesboro Lions Club

District 14-U
PDG Charles Zimmerman (Judy)
Pine Grove Lions Club

District 14-W
Marina Martin
Wilkes Barre Lions

Finance Committee

4-Year Appointment – Appointed at State Council Meeting #1


Chairperson
George Belles (DG MaryAnn)
Whitehall Community Lions Club / 14-B
Email me

Central Region 2021-2024
To Be Determined

Western Region 2022-2026
To Be Determined

Eastern Region 2019-2023
PCC Mark Kusma (Heather)
Abington Lions Club / 14-H
Email me

Global Leadership Team

Constitutional Area 1
Global Action Team Leader
PCC Martin R. “Marty” Alford (Lion Judy)
Email me

Area 1D Leader

MD-14 Coordinator 2022-2023
PDG Kerry McKnight (Deb)
New Freedom Lions Club / 14-C
Email me

Global Membership Team

Global Action Team Leader
PCC Martin R. “Marty” Alford (Lion Judy)
Email me

Area 1D Leader

MD-14 Global Membership Approach Champion
MD-14 Global Membership Coordinator
PDG Cheryl Wilbur (VDG James)
Wells-Jackson L.C.
Email me

Global Service Team

Constitutional Area 1
Global Action Team Leader
PCC Martin R. “Marty” Alford (Lion Judy)
Email me

Area 1D Leader

MD 14 GST Coordinator
PDG Robert Roebuck
Lower Paxton Township Lions CLub / 14-T
Email me

International Convention Committee

3-Year Appointment – Appointed at State Council Meeting #1

Chairperson
Term: 2020-2023
Chairperson for 2023 Convention July 7-11, 2023 Boston, Massachusetts
PDG Ronald Kodgis (PCC Terri)
Johnstown West End L.C. / 14-J
Email Me

Vice Chairperson
Term: 2021-2024
Chairperson for 2024 Convention in Sydney, Australia
PCC Mark Kusma (Heather) 
Abington Lions Club / 14-H
Email Me

Member
Chairperson for 2025 Convention in Mexico City, Mexico
PDG John Mallonee (Kelly)
Hershey Lions Club / 14-T
Email me

Investment Committee

1 -Year Appointment – Appointed at State Council Meeting #1

Chairman
PDG “Lefty” Terry Pistentis (Jean)
Latrobe Lions Club, 14-E
Email Me

Members
James “Jim” Lyons (Phyllis)
Landisburg Lions Club/14-T
Email Me

Steven Mrozek
Neshannock Lions Club/ 14-N
Email Me

Member Advisor (Finance Committee Chair)
Lion George Belles, 14-B (Mary Ann)
Whitehall Community Lions Club

Leader Dogs for the Blind Coordinators

Leader Dogs for the Blind

3-Year Appointment Appointed at State Council Meeting #1

MD-14 COORDINATOR 2020-2023
Amanda K. Remic (PDG Lance)
Slickville Lions Club / 14-E
Email me

LCIF – Lions Clubs International Foundation

CONSTITUTIONAL AREA VICE LEADER
PDG Kerry McKnight (Deb)
New Freedom Lions Club / 14-C
Email me

MD-14 Coordinator
PDG Evan Punchard
Rural Valley Lions Club / 14-N
Email me

Leo Club Coordinators

3-Year Appointment Appointed at State Council Meeting #1

MD-14 COORDINATOR Term: 2022-2025
Lion Brad Baillie
Ford City Lions Club / 14-N
Email me

Lions KidSight USA

Coordinator
Term: 2020-2023
Lion/Lioness Deb McKnight (PDG Kerry)
New Freedom Lions Club / 14-C
Email Me

PA Lions Sight Conservation and Eye Research Foundation

Eye Research Brochure (PDF) – touch or click

Grant Application Form (PDF) – touch or click

Chairman – Term: 2019-2022
PCC Brian B. McCCarl
Little Beaver Lions Club/ 14-N
Email Me

Vice Chairman/Eastern Region – Term: 2020-2023
Dr. Kenneth Savitski (PDG Pamela)
Jessup Lions Club
Email me

Secretary/Western Region – Term: 2021-2024
PDG Geoff Temple (Mary Ann)
Pleasant Hills Lions Club
Email me

Treasurer/Eastern Region – Term: 2019-2022
PID Robert W. Miller (Judy)
West Penn Twp Lions Club / 14-U
Email me

Pennsylvania Counsellors (Past District Governors)

PA Counsellors

President
PCC Karen M. Brady (Tim)
Bethlehem Twp. Lions Club / 14-K

Vice President
PDG Gary Shetter / 14-L

Secretary
PDG Dave Barrett / 14-H

Treasurer
PDG H. Robert Mitchell (PDG Janet)
Summit Lions Club / 14-F

USA/Canada Lions Leadership Forum

Chairperson for 2022 Forum
Sept. 15-17 in Calgary, Canada
To Be Determined

Member
PDG Tom Gregg (Cindy)
Rostraver Township Lions Club / 14-E
Email me

Member
PDG Don McDonnell (Diana Delroy)
Pocono Lions Club / 14-U
Email me

Member
PDG Eileen Yurish (PCC Richard)
Plains JLW Mt. Laurel Lions Club / 14-W
Email me

Advisor
PID Cindy Gregg (PDG Tom)
Rostraver Township Lions Club / 14-E
Email Me