Click the arrow for any committee to expand and see contact details.

For more information on how committees, chairs, and coordinators are appointed and understand the reporting schedule, read this schedule.

Committee Appointment and Reporting (56 downloads)
All-State Band

3-Year Appointment – Appointed at State Council Meeting #1

Chairman  2018-2021    
Vince LoRusso (Maria)
Abington Lions Club/ 14-H
Email me

Eastern  Member  2019-2022
Allison Kline (Darren)
Tamaqua Lions Club/ 14-U
Email Me

Central Member  2017-2020 (Director)
Dr. Russell McCutcheon (Bonnie)
Gettysburg Lions Club/ 14-C
Email Me 

Western Member   2018-2021
Rossi, Robert (Tina)
Charleroi Lions Club/14-M

Committee Assistant
Cyndi Mancini (Doug)
Robinson Lions Club/ 14-B
Email Me

Building Advisory Committee

1-Year Appointment – Appointed at State Council Meeting #4

Members

PDG Wayne Bickel (Natalee)
Phila. Northeast Lions Club/14-A
Email

PDG Ronald Kodgis (PCC Terri)
Johnstown West End Lions Club/14-J
Email

Douglas Nace
Brogue Community Lions Club/14-C
Email

Childhood Cancer

MD-14 COORDINATOR
To Be Determined

DISTRICT 14-A
To Be Determined

DISTRICT 14-B
Richard S. Wellins
Bridgeville Greater Area Lions Club

DISTRICT 14-C
To Be Determined

DISTRICT 14-D
To Be Determined

DISTRICT 14-E
PDG Tom Gregg (PID Cindy)
Rostraver Township LC / 14-E

DISTRICT 14-F
PDG Janet Mitchell (IPDG H. Robert)

DISTRICT 14-G
To Be Determined

DISTRICT 14-H
Andrea M. Spataro (Michael)
Eynon Archbald Lions Club

DISTRICT 14-J
James Nairn
Cresson Lions Club

DISTRICT 14-K
To Be Determined

DISTRICT 14-L
Trisha Radmann (Jason)
Williamsburg Lions Club

DISTRICT 14-M
To Be Determined

DISTRICT 14-N
To Be Determined

DISTRICT 14-P
Kathleen Marie Fritch
Topton Lions Club

DISTRICT 14-T
IPDG Keldeen L. Stambaugh (Dan)
Paxtang Lions Club

DISTRICT 14-U
Dr. Jan Osborn (David)
Orwigsburg Lions Club

DISTRICT 14-W
To Be Determined

Constitution & Bylaws/Policy Committee

1-Year Appointment – Appointed at State Council Meeting #4

Chairperson 
PCC Terri L. Kodgis (IPDG Ronald)
Johnstown West End Lions Club/ 14-J
Email Me 

Eastern Member
PDG Philip E. Shober (Candice)
Exeter Township Lions Club/  14-P
Email Me

Central Member
PDG Dennis Cope (Jamie)
Arendtsville Lions Club/ 14-C
Email Me

Western Member
PCC Lance Remic (Candice)
Slickville Lions Club/ 14-E
Email Me

Diabetes Awareness Committee

PDG Dr. Don Gibala (PDG Linda)
Butler Lions Club/14-N
Email Me

Disaster Relief

MD-14 Coordinator / 14-D
James F. Groff
Christiana Lions Club
Email me

MD-14 Assistant Coordinator / 14-D
Ed Baylor (Barbara)
Christiana Lions Club / 14-D
Email me

District 14-A
To Be Determined

District 14-B
To Be Determined

District 14-C
To Be Determined

District 14-D
To Be Determined

District 14-E
PDG Robert Mesher (Kimberly)
Rostraver Township Lions Club

District 14-F
Stephen M. Sample (Patrica)
Summit Lions Club

District 14-G
PDG Charles R. Poust (Nancy)
Ferguson Township Lions Club

District 14-H
IPDG William Metschulat (PDG Cathleen D. “Cathy”)
Jefferson Township Lions

District 14-J
Becky Leeper
Indiana Lions Club

District 14-K
To Be Determined

District 14-L
PDG Gerald Chapman (Sue)
Blairs Mills Lions Club

District 14-M
Mark Ford, Sr. (Brenda)
Beallsvile Centerville Richeyville L.C.

District 14-N
To Be Determined

District 14-P
PDG Nancy Gauthier (David M., Sr.)
Parkesburg Lions Club

District 14-T
Charles W. “Chuck” Vickery (Leslie)
Waynesboro Lions Club

District 14-U
PDG Charles Zimmerman (Judy)
Pine Grove Lions Club

District 14-W
Marina Martin
Wilkes Barre Lions

Finance Committee

4-Year Appointment – Appointed at State Council Meeting #1

Chairperson 2016-2020
Donald Richardson, PDG (Karol)
Dublin Lions Club 14-A
Email Me

Central Region 2017-2021
Larry Potteiger, PDG  (Esther)
Lower Paxton Lions Club/14-T
Email Me

Western Region 2018-2022
PDG Thomas G. Toland (Gaylene)
Apollo Area Lions Club/14-N
Email Me

Eastern Region 2019-2023
Shirley Skinner (PDG Joseph)
Abington Lions Club/14-H
Email Me

Global Leadership Team

Constitutional Area 1
Global Action Team Leader
PID Jerome Thompson Attorney at Law

Area 1D Leader
PID Cindy Gregg (PDG Tom)
Email me

MD-14 Coordinator 2019-2020
PDG Deb Burkholder (Kurt)
Baron Stiegel Lions Club / 14-D 25
Email me

District 14-A
PDG Charles Morton (Anita)
Springfield Township Lions Club

District 14-B
PDG Geoff Temple (Mary Ann)
Pleasant Hills Lions Club

District 14-C
Dan Brant
Newville Lions Club

District 14-D
1VDG Roy Estes (Evanna)
Baron Stiegel Lions Club

District 14-E
PDG Aaron S. Slezak (Tracy)
New Alexandria Lions Club

District 14-F
PDG Bernadette Holzer (Robert)
Tionesta Lions Club

District 14-G
PDG Cheryl A. Wilbur (DG James)
Northern Tioga County Centennial Lions Club

District 14-H
Philip Perry Jr.
Minooka Lions Club

District 14-J
PDG Richard A. Hautz (Carol)

District 14-K
Zachary Miller
Bangor Lions Club

District 14-L
Fred McKinley (Cynthia)
Burnham Lions Club

District 14-M
PDG Ed Gursky (Peggy)
Uniontown Lions Club

District 14-N
To Be Determined

District 14-P
PDG Carl Gundrum Jr. (Cindy)
Elverson Morgantown Lions Club

District 14-T
IPDG Keldeen L. Stambaugh (Dan)
Paxtang Lions Club

District 14-U
1VDG Gary R. Bender (Melissa)
Porter Tower Lions Club

District 14-W
PDG Mark Mizenko (Diane)
Kingston Lions Club

Global Membership Team

Constitutional Area 1
Global Action Team Leader
PID Jerome Thompson Attorney at Law

Area 1D Leader
PID Cindy Gregg (PDG Tom)
Rostraver Township LC / 14-E
Email me

MD-14 Coordinator: 2019-2020
PDG Cheryl Wilbur (VDG James)
Wells-Jackson L.C.
Email me

District 14-A
PDG Estella Kristiniak (Ted)
Northampton Township Lions Club

District 14-B
Dan Hupp (Cindy)
Bridgeville Greater Area Lions Club

District 14-C
IPDG Lisa Griffie (PDG John Jr.)
New Oxford Lions Club

District 14-D
PDG William R. Brown, Jr. (Lorraine)
Wilshire Hills Lions Club

District 14-E
PDG David Stitely (Katherine)
Stewartsville Lions Club

District 14-F
IPDG H. Robert Mitchell (PDG Janet)
Summit Lions Club

District 14-G
Kathy Douty (1VDG James)
Jersey Shore Lioness Lions Club

District 14-H
Philip Perry Jr.
Minooka Lions Club

District 14-J
IPDG Harry Kornprobst, Jr (Sally)
Adams Township Lions Club

District 14-K
Cindy Kaufman (DG/PDG Don)
Emmaus Lioness Lions Club

District 14-L
PDG Anna Clark (PDG Dennis)
Burnham Lions Club

District 14-M
PCC Dan Swincinski (Ann)
Somerset Lions Club

District 14-N
To Be Determined

District 14-P
2VDG Gary Hilbert (Paula)
Boyertown Lions Club

District 14-T
PDG John C. Mallonee (Kelly)
Hershey Lions Club

District 14-U
2VDG David D. Leon, PDG (Lisa)
Stroudsburg Lions Club

District 14-W
PDG Andrew J. Piskel (Rosemary)
Hazleton Lions Club

Global Service Team

Constitutional Area 1
Global Action Team Leader
PID Jerome Thompson Attorney at Law

Area 1D Leader
PID Cindy Gregg (PDG Tom)
Rostraver Township LC / 14-E
Email me

MD 14 GST Coordinator
PDG Tom Gregg (PID Cindy)
Rostraver Township LC / 14-E
Email me

District 14-A
To Be Determined

District 14-B
Melissa Kondrich-Hogan
Monroeville Lions Club

District 14-C
2VDG Duane Hull
Dover Lions Club

District 14-D
Lorraine Brown
Wilshire Hills Lions Club

District 14-E
PDG Lance Remic
Slickville Lions Club

District 14-F
Dave Davis
Albion Area Lions Club

District 14-G
Sara Tressler
Milesburg Lions Club

District 14-H
Ed Stepkovitch (DG Frances)
Eynon Archbald Lions Club

District 14-J
PCC Terri Kodgis (PDG Ronald)
Johnstown West End Lions Club

District 14-K
Joe Sizer
Allentown Mountainville Lions Club

District 14-L
Fred McKinley
Burnham Lions Club

District 14-M
PDG Gloria Schmalz
Greater Canonsburg Lions Club

District 14-N
PDG Dr. Don Gibala (PDG Linda)
Butler Lions Club

District 14-P
Madison Kaley Shillington Lions Club

District 14-T
PDG Kathy Fouse
Lower Paxton Township Lions Club

District 14-U
PDG Charlie Zimmerman
Pine Grove Lions Club

District 14-W
IPDG Jeffrey B. Smith (Caron Nelson)
Harvey’s Lake Lions Club

International Convention Committee

3-Year Appointment – Appointed at State Council Meeting #1

Chairperson
Term: 2017-2020

Chairperson for 2020 Convention in Singapore
PCC Dr. Jay R. Wells
Email me

Term: 2018-2021
Chairperson for 2021 Convention in Montreal, Canada
PDG Charles Morton
Springfield Township L.C.

Term: 2019-2022
Chairperson for 2022 Convention in New Delhi, India
District 14-L appointment
To Be Determined

Investment Committee

1 -Year Appointment – Appointed at State Council Meeting #1

Chairman
PDG “Lefty” Terry Pistentis (Jean)
Latrobe Lions Club, 14-E
Email Me

Members
James “Jim” Lyons (Phyllis)
Landisburg Lions Club/14-T
Email Me

Steven Mrozek
Neshannock Lions Club/ 14-N
Email Me

Member Advisor (Finance Committee Chair)
PDG Donald Richardson (Karol)
Email Me

Leader Dogs for the Blind Coordinators

Leader Dogs for the Blind

MD-14 COORDINATOR 2017-2019
Amanda K. Remic (PDG Lance)
Slickville Lions Club / 14-E
Email me

DISTRICT 14-A
To Be Determined

DISTRICT 14-B
William Lowman (Dona)
Pleasant Hills Lions Club

DISTRICT 14-C
To Be Determined

DISTRICT 14-D
To Be Determined

DISTRICT 14-E
Amanda K. Remic (PDG Lance)
Slickville Lions Club

DISTRICT 14-F
PDG Tom Owen (Andrea)
Waterford Lions Club

DISTRICT 14-G
To Be Determined

DISTRICT 14-H
PDG Karen Cokely (Daniel)
Falls Lions Club

DISTRICT 14-J
Tracey Amacher (PDG David)
Ridgway Lions Club

DISTRICT 14-K
To Be Determined

DISTRICT 14-L
Mary Camberg
Lakemont Lions Club

DISTRICT 14-M
To Be Determined

DISTRICT 14-N
To Be Determined

DISTRICT 14-P
1VDG Arthur (Art) Pecht (Evelyn)
Honey Brook Lions Club

DISTRICT 14-T
Larry F. Reisinger
Ickesburg Lions Club

DISTRICT 14-U
Grace Karrer
Saint Clair Lions Club

DISTRICT 14-W
IPDG Jeffrey Smith (Caron Nelson)
Harveys Lake Lions Club

Leo Club Coordinators

MD-14 COORDINATOR Term: 2019-2022
PDG Kathy Fouse
Lower Paxton Twp. LC / 14-T
Email me

DISTRICT 14-B
PDG Mary Jane Keller (PDG Richard)
White Oak Lions Club

DISTRICT 14-C
PDG Dennis Cope (Jamie)
Arendtsville Lions Club

DISTRICT 14-E
Jessica Sapp Trafford
Lions Club

DISTRICT 14-F
Angela Tarr (Bob)
Summit Lions Club

DISTRICT 14-H
PDG Cathy Metschulat (PDG William)
Jefferson Township Lions Club

DISTRICT 14-J
IPDG Harry Kornprobst, Jr (Sally)
Adams Township Lions Club

DISTRICT 14-K
PDG Marsha Johnston (Brian)
Upper Lehigh Lions Club

DISTRICT 14-L
PDG Gerald Chapman (Sue)
Blairs Mills Lions Club

DISTRICT 14-M
Phyllis Kovall (Ted)
Connellsville Lions Club

DISTRICT 14-P
Barry Marteny (Peryl)
Avon Grove Lions Club

DISTRICT 14-T
Darrell L. Miller (Sue)
Greencastle Lions Club

DISTRICT 14-U
Felicia Sue Anthony
Lehigton Area Lioness Lions Club

DISTRICT 14-W
AnnMarie Paddock
Dupont Lions Club

DISTRICTS 14-A, 14-D, 14-G and 14-N
To Be Determined

Lioness Club Coordinators

MD-14 COORDINATOR
Lion/Lioness Deb McKnight (PDG Kerry)
New Freedom Lions Club / 14-C
New Freedom Lioness Club / 14-C
Email me

DISTRICT 14-A
PDG Gerri Towson
Phila. Lindley Olney Lions Club

DISTRICT 14-B
PDG Mary Jane Keller (PDG Richard)
White Oak Lions Club

DISTRICT 14-C
Lion/Lioness Deb McKnight (PDG Kerry)
New Freedom Lions Club

DISTRICT 14-D
PDG Kathy Ridder (PDG Tom)
West Earl Lions Club

DISTRICT 14-E
Sarah Zelmore
East Huntingdon Lioness Club

DISTRICT 14-F
Lisa Rivett Warren Lions Club

DISTRICT 14-G
Diane Dunne (PDG Robert)
Montoursville Lions Club

Debra Bieber
Watsontown Centennial Lioness

DISTRICT 14-H
No Lioness Clubs

DISTRICT 14-J
Sis Geitner (PDG Duane “Duey”)
Horton-Brockway Lions Club

DISTRICT 14-K
To Be Determined

DISTRICT 14-L
Juda Markle (Roger)
Bedford Lioness Lions Club

DISTRICT 14-M
Nancy Luckey (Rick)
Dunbar Township Lions Club

DISTRICT 14-N
To Be Determined

DISTRICT 14-P
Linda McCue
Amity Township Lioness Club

DISTRICT 14-T
To Be Determined

DISTRICT 14-U
Rebecca J. Neumoyer (PDG Robert)
West Penn Township Lions Club

DISTRICT 14-W
No Lioness Clubs

PA Lions Sight Conservation and Eye Research Foundation

Eye Research Brochure (PDF) – touch or click

Grant Application Form (PDF) – touch or click

Chairman – Term: 2019-2022
PCC Brian B. McCCarl
Little Beaver Lions Club/ 14-N
Email Me

Vice Chairman – Term: 2017-2020
PDG Ronald Peters (Roberta)
Mountville Lions Club / 14-D

Secretary – Term: 2018-2021
PDG Shirley Starner (Clair)
Weigelstown Lions Club / 14-C

Treasurer – Term: 2019-2022
PID Robert W. Miller (Judy)
West Penn Twp Lions Club / 14-U

Assistant Treasurer – Term: 2017-2020
PDG Glen Santee (Joanne)
Mountainville Lions Club / 14-K

PDG Geoff Temple (Mary Ann) – Term: 2018-2021
Pleasant Hills Lions Club

Pennsylvania Counsellors (Past District Governors)

PA Counsellors

President
PDG/1VDG David Barrett (Laura)
Minooka Lions Club / 14-H
Email me

Vice President
PDG Ronald Kodgis (PCC Terri)
Johnstown West End L.C.

Secretary
PCC Karen M. Brady (Tim)
Bethlehem Twp. Lions Club / 14-K

Treasurer
PDG H. Robert Mitchell (PDG Janet)
Summit Lions Club / 14-F

USA/Canada Lions Leadership Forum

Term: 2016-2019
Chairperson for 2019 Forum Sept. 19-21 in Spokane, WA
PDG Scott Preston (Lila)
Centerville Lions Club / 14-F
Email me

Term 2017-2020
Chairperson for 2020 Forum Sept. 17-19 in Louisville, KY
PDG Dennis Bell, Jr. (Sandi)
Camp Hill Lions Club / 14-C
Email me

Term 2018-2021
Chairperson for 2021 Forum Sept. 9-11 in Des Moines, IA
Lion Sue Anthony (Richard)
Lehighton Area Lioness L. C. / 14-U
Email me

Term 2019-2022
Chairperson for 2022 Forum Sept. 15-17 in Calgary, Canada
Lion Tracey Amacher (IPDG David)
Ridgway Lions Club / 14-J
Email me